Data Privacy Notice to Members

Under R.A. 10173, otherwise known as Data Privacy Act of 2012, the Manilacockers Club, Inc. (MCI) is mandated to ensure the integrity and security of your personal data in MCI’s client records, at all times that the clientexists or relevant documents remain effective.

This Data Privacy Notice will also tell you how we collect your personal data and how we intend use these data as we conduct our business with you. In all of your submitted personal information, and from hereon, whenever MCI obtains personal data from you, you warrant that such information are true and correct and are freely given.

Information we collect from you

We collect your personal data strictly in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and its implementing rules and regulations. These personal data are, among others:

• Name, birthday, place of birth, nationality,and picture (Identification)

• Address, email, telephone or mobile numbers (Contact Information)

• TIN, SSS or GSIS number or their equivalent (ID number issued by government agencies)

How we use Personal Data

Please take note that your personal data become available to MCI through your application, telephone message, emails, fax and other means of communication to be used exclusively for the processing of your application for off-cockpit station,sale of goods and services, and other transactions with MCI.

How long we retain Personal Data

The personal data we collected from you enable us to manage and service your application for an off-cockpit station and thesale of goods and services with MCI in the best way possible. We keep these data as accurate and complete as possible for the duration of your contract and/or until the expiration of the retention limit set by laws and regulations for closed accounts.

Sharing of information

Your personal data are mandated by law to be shared with government agencies such as Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR) and the Local Government Units. MCI may also be required by government or regulatory bodies or agencies or by order of a competent court, to submit your personal data.

Contact Us

,

If you have any question about this Notice or any concern about your personal data, you may contact us through our Data Protection Officer (DPO) email address at color_me_tan@yahoo.com or call (02) 687-9889 local 216.